O'MyBoard – Terms of use

1. Private Policy of O'MyBoard

O'MyBoard makes a commitment to protect your private life. Our services are investigated to have to communicate without personal data, but in certain cases, he can be necessary to supply certain information to reach the services: user name, Password and domain. This policy of confidentiality explains the collection and the data processing in such cases. This privacy statement applies only to the services given by the O'MyBoard application.

2. Control and access to personal data

At any time, you can contact us at the following address: ats-omyboard@osiatis.com.

3. Possible modifications brought to this politics of confidentiality

Legal notices can be modified at any time by Osiatis. In that case, the modified legal notices come into effect as from their alignment. We thus recommend to the User of read regularly these legal notices. The User is considered for accepting this last version in every new connection to the Application.

4. Personal Data

To provide customised services, we may need to ask you to provide personal data. Osiatis is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information that you share.

Specifically, personal data is confidential and treated as such. Osiatis only collects its Users' personal information where necessary for the services offered by the Application. As such, Osiatis expressly commits not to use this data in a way that is incompatible with the purposes of the Application, and agrees not to publish, disclose, or transmit information about the User without his/her prior consent.

In France, personal data is protected by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L.26-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

No personal information about Users of the Application is collected or published without their knowledge; nor is it exchanged, transferred, passed on or sold using any medium to third parties. Only the possibility of a buyout of Osiatis or one of its entities and their rights would allow for the transmission of this information to potential buyers who would, in turn, be bound by the same obligation regarding the safeguarding and modification of data with respect to Application Users.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 34 of Law No. 48-87 of 6 January 1978, Users has the right to access, correct, and modify personal data collected about them by sending a letter to the following address : Osiatis, Direction de la Communication, 1, rue du Petit Clamart 78140 Vélizy-Villacoublay, France.

Users should provide their name or company name, electronic and/or physical contact information, and, if applicable, their Application User identification code. Once a User's letter is received, the modification will be made within a reasonable timeframe.

For information on the protection of personal data, you can visit the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté [national commission for IT and civil liberties].

5. Limitation of liability

The information available on the Application is provided as is, in good faith and without any guarantees. This information is supposed to be correct at the time you view it. Osiatis declines all liability, either explicit or implicit, where the use of this information infringes a patent, a copyright or a registered trademark.

Osiatis reserves the right to change the Application at any time without prior notification and cannot guarantee that the information made available on the Application is accurate, precise, up-to-date or complete.

Consequently, Osiatis declines all liability:

6. Intellectual property

Access to the Application grants the User the right to personal and non-exclusive use of this site. No license, nor any other right other than that of viewing the Application, is given to anyone with regard to intellectual property rights. Nevertheless, Osiatis gives you permission to reproduce information from the Application, for strictly personal and private, non-commercial use, provided that copyright ("Copyright 2012 Osiatis, all rights reserved") and all other legal notices are fully reproduced. Any reproduction or use of copies made for other purposes is expressly prohibited. You are explicitly prohibited from modifying the Application's content in any way whatsoever.

All material published on the Application, including texts, presentations, illustrations, photographs, tree structures, computer graphics, logos and formats, except for public documents and related details, are works according to the Intellectual Property code and are the exclusive property of Osiatis and its partners. As such, their representation, reproduction, nesting, broadcasting or rebroadcasting, in whole or in part, are prohibited under the provisions of Article L.122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code. Any person who does so without the prior explicit permission of the owner of these rights shall incur penalties for copyright infringement as set out in Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

Moreover, any representation, reproduction, nesting, broadcasting or rebroadcasting, in whole or in part, of the Application's database is prohibited under the provisions of Law No. 98-536 of 1 July 1998 regarding the legal protection of databases.

The names, trademarks and logos appearing on the Application are the property of Osiatis and/or its partners and cannot be used without its explicit prior consent. As such, any person who proceeds with their representation, reproduction, nesting, broadcasting and rebroadcasting shall incur the penalties set out in Articles L.713-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.